spinner
HHDUGC New Page Header

This web site and all contents

 © HHDUGC 2016

LAWRENCE BATLEY OBE HANDICAP LEAGUE

SPONSORED BY Mr Bruce Firth, CHAIRMAN, L. BATLEY HOLDINGS LTD.

 

Scratch & Handicap League Secretary

BRYAN WEBB – Huddersfield

Hamlet Cottage, Hall Ing, Honley, Holmfirth HD9 6QX

Tel: 01484 664565 Mob: 07780 505959 E-mail: bryanrwebb@hotmail.com

 

Click here for a list of divisions that can be printed and/or downloaded as a pdf file

Click here for a results card that can be printed and/or downloaded as a pdf file

 

Where they have been provided, Handicap Team contacts can be found on the “Officials & Clubs”, “Member Club Details” page

 

Dates below are the Thursday of the match week, whilst the colours indicate who is playing who each week - refer to the fixtures page for the actual dates and who is home and away.

 

Division 1

 23-May

 30-May

 06-Jun

 13-Jun

 20-Jun

 27-Jun

 04-Jul

 11-Jul

 18-Jul

 25-Jul

Total

Away

Comb Res

WILLOW VALLEY

2

7

4

7

6

4

8

6

0

0

44

15

0

MELTHAM

7

2

4

8

0

1

8

2

0

0

32

5

0

CASTLEFIELDS

6

6

1

0

6

4

2

6

0

0

31

9

6

CROW NEST PARK

1

1

4

8

2

7

0

8

0

0

31

7

2

WOODSOME HALL

6

2

4

1

8

2

6

0

0

0

29

5

0

MARSDEN

2

6

7

0

2

6

0

2

0

0

25

6

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 23-May

 30-May

 06-Jun

 13-Jun

 20-Jun

 27-Jun

 04-Jul

 11-Jul

 18-Jul

 25-Jul

Total

Away

Comb Res

LONGLEY PARK

6

4

5

 

4

3

6

6

 

0

34

12

0

HUDDERSFIELD

 

4

6

5

4

 

6

4

0

0

29

19

0

BRADLEY HALL

5

4

3

6

 

2

2

2

0

 

24

8

0

WEST END

3

4

 

3

4

6

2

 

0

0

22

9

0

BRADLEY PARK

2

 

2

2

4

5

 

4

0

0

19

6

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 23-May

 30-May

 06-Jun

 13-Jun

 20-Jun

 27-Jun

 04-Jul

 11-Jul

 18-Jul

 25-Jul

Total

Away

Comb Res

HALIFAX

7

4

3

 

6

8

2

5

 

0

35

15

0

RYBURN

8

2

5

7

 

2

4

3

0

 

31

7

0

DEWSBURY DISTRICT

0

4

 

6

4

6

6

 

0

0

26

10

0

OUTLANE

 

6

5

2

2

 

4

3

0

0

22

11

0

LIGHTCLIFFE

1

 

3

1

4

0

 

5

0

0

14

5

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4

 23-May

 30-May

 06-Jun

 13-Jun

 20-Jun

 27-Jun

 04-Jul

 11-Jul

 18-Jul

 25-Jul

Total

Away

Comb Res

HEBDEN BRIDGE

4

5

8

0

4

6

3

8

0

0

38

19

0

ELLAND

4

8

6

4

5

2

8

0

0

0

37

14

6

QUEENSBURY

4

7

2

8

0

7

1

8

0

0

37

7

10

CROSLAND HEATH

6

1

6

4

4

4

7

4

0

0

36

11

0

SADDLEWORTH

4

3

2

8

3

1

5

4

0

0

30

11

0

TODMORDEN

2

0

0

0

8

4

0

0

0

0

14

2

0

 

spinner

OUR SPONSORS